Faculty and Staff

Staff Name Department Phone
Dr. Stephanie Burgess Administration – Assistant Principal 821-3405
Anna Duvall Administration – Director of Guidance 821-3413
Matt McCormack Administration – Assistant Principal 821-3409
Melissa Rawl Administration – Principal 821-3402
David Seddon Administration – Assistant Principal 821-3408
Will Verburg Administration – Assistant Principal 821-3406
Dr. Sherry Walters Administration – Assistant Principal 821-3411
Perry Woolbright Athletics – Director 821-3434
Tammy Alexander Athletics – Secretary 821-3434
Diane Augsburger Counseling – Career Specialist 821-3422
Sara Beckett Counseling 821-3421
Benie Brunson Counseling 821-3416
Tammy Caldwell Counseling – PowerSchool Operator 821-3404
Anna Duvall Counseling 821-3413
Jeanette Johnston Counseling – Secretary 821-3419
Julie Hill Counseling 821-3597
Lisa Looney Counseling – Records Secretary 821-3418
Greg Magyar Counseling – Career Specialist 821-3407
VaLisa Palmer Counseling 821-3417
Holly Roberson Counseling 821-3415
Kim Waters Counseling – Receptionist 821-3420
Leah Andrews English 821-3472
Jessica Bonnette English 821-3600
Kelly Burklund English 821-3594
Murray Cromer English 821-3661
Maggie Donaldson English 821-3665
Elizabeth Florence English 821-3481
Tiffany Goodson English 821-3530
Dawn Houck English 821-3498
Scott McGrady English 821-3543
Ashley Miller English 821-3486 or 821-3548
Madonna Moore English 821-3571
Sandy Moore English 821-3526
Carla Neeley English 821-3576
Melissa Rogers English 821-3591
John Schutte English 821-3604
Megan Small English 821-3527
Melissa Dowdy Family and Consumer Science 821-3598
Deborah Griffin Family and Consumer Science 821-3612 or 821-3532
Jennifer O’Connell Family and Consumer Science 821-3612
Gary Calloway Fine Arts – Chorus 821-3493
Candace Cannon Fine Arts – Visual Arts 821-3495
Daniel Cummins Fine Arts – Visual Arts
Star Graham Fine Arts – Dance 821-3544
Robert Kinard Fine Arts – Visual Arts 821-3554
David O’Shields Fine Arts – Band 821-3535
Amanda Pike Fine Arts – Band 821-3561
Christin Pirkle Fine Arts – Drama 821-3511
Johanna Wilson Fine Arts – Orchestra 821-3588
Michael Vasinko Fine Arts – Visual Arts 821-3474
Stacie Neeley Health Room RN 821-3458
Beverley Young Health Room LPN 821-3559
Sherron Harmon Help Desk 821-3603
Janet Boltjes Learning Commons – Media Specialist 821-3455
Julie Fear Learning Commons – Media Assistant 821-3456
Amanda Grady Learning Commons – Digital Learning Coach 821-3436
Dena Long Learning Commons – Media Assistant 821-3454
Sheryn Billue Math 821-3482
Carol Camp Math 821-3494
Sherri Corley Math 821-3531
Angie Freeman Math 821-3522
Sarah Johnson Math 821-3515
Chris Klaes Math 821-3575
Haley Klar Math 821-3605
Kathryn Koon Math
Jodi McFarland Math 821-3565
Volanda Monroe Math 821-3560
Matthew Oberly Math 821-3563
Jestine Odom Math 821-3638
Kathryn Pack Math 821-3581
Erika Perry Math 821-3577
Brittney Schroder Math 821-3547
Brandon Smith Math 821-3589
Jennifer Taylor Math
Sonya Turner Math 821-3615
LeeAnn Crapps Office – Personnel Secretary 821-3430
Nick Michael Office – Bookkeeper 821-3484
Cindy Pitts Office – Reception Secretary 821-3431
John Reed Office – School Resource Officer 821-3432
Holly Schneider Office – Executive Secretary 821-3402
Mandy Smith Office – Discipline Secretarial Assistant 821-3462
Deborah Standridge Office – Student Services Secretarial Assistant 821-3512
Jennifer Stevenson Office – Attendance Secretarial Assistant 821-3450
Chris Fryland Physical Education 821-3280
Will Gettys Physical Education 821-3440
Molly Goodrich Physical Education 821-3449
Brian Hucks Physical Education 821-3435
Mitch Hudson Physical Education 821-3593
Trevor Hutson Physical Education 821-3412
Eric Shick Physical Education 821-3593
Russell Spires Physical Education 821-3546
Lt. Colonel Bobby McDonald ROTC 821-3614
Michael Bennett Science 821-3479
Davis Bowne Science 821-3461
Erica Gambrell Science 821-3599
Lisa Gantt Science 821-3523
Kelly Kennerly Science 821-3517
Sallie Ortmann Science 821-3572
Sam Oxley Science 821-3613
Diane Pardue Science 821-3583
Mary Alice Perry Science 821-3585
Chuck Pinta Science 821-3496
Patty Shrum Science 821-3607
Kathie Snelgrove Science 821-3609
Michael Snyder Science 821-3644
Derek Strobel Science 821-3621
Ashleigh Wilkes Science 821-3480
Greg Airasian Social Studies 821-3615
Derek Allison Social Studies 821-3540
Elliott Caldwell Social Studies 821-3616
Cynthia Capers Social Studies 821-3618
Katherine Dew Social Studies 821-3643
Kelly Evans Social Studies 821-3520
Scott Frazier Social Studies 821-3553
Jennifer Garrick Social Studies 821-3524
Kiki Gilstrap Social Studies 821-3528
Meg Greathouse Social Studies 821-3556
Bailey Harris Social Studies 821-3536
Robert Hendrix Social Studies 821-3519
Brendan Hoynes Social Studies 821-3568
Michael Melvin Social Studies 821-3529
Chris Moore Social Studies 821-3533
Leigh Watson Social Studies 821-3508
Melanie Wayt Social Studies 821-3617
Ashley Williams Social Studies 821-3537
Carol Anderson Special Education 821-3578
Michelle Anderson Special Education 821-3587
Justin Crocker Special Education 821-3504
Dana Crowley Special Education 821-3507
Kim Goff Special Education 821-3567
Julie Herndon Special Education 821-3639
Allison Johnson Special Education 821-3564
Gina Muse Special Education – Secretarial Assistant 821-3424
LaVerne Phibbs Special Education 821-3586
Suzanne Piazzola Special Education 821-3542
Andrea Thomason Special Education 821-3667
Kimberly Watson Special Education 821-3549
Christen Weidner Special Education 821-3611
Jill Williamson Special Education 821-3579
Anahi Anaya World Languages – Spanish 821-3668
Jason Bagley World Languages – French 821-3475
Jason Blackburn World Languages – Latin 821-3555
Anne Marie Cormier-Bausch World Languages – French 821-3505
Amanda Hajji World Languages – French 821-3551
Caroline Hayes World Languages – Spanish 821-3538
Clay Hendrix World Languages – German 821-3675
Jessica Latham World Languages – Russian 821-3595
Fred Nieto World Languages – Portuguese 821-3505
Elizabeth Trevino World Languages – ESOL 821-3619
Jessica Tucker World Languages – German 821-3474
John Wilkins World Languages – Spanish 821-3606

Comments are closed.