Faculty and Staff

Staff Name Department Phone
Brandon Baskett Administration – Assistant Principal 821-3409
Dr. Stephanie Burgess Administration – Assistant Principal 821-3405
Anna Duvall Administration – Director of Guidance 821-3413
Melissa Rawl Administration – Principal 821-3402
David Seddon Administration – Assistant Principal 821-3408
Will Verburg Administration – Assistant Principal 821-3406
Dr. Sherry Walters Administration – Assistant Principal 821-3411
Izzy Wise Athletics – Secretary 821-3434
Perry Woolbright Athletics – Director 821-3434
Diane Augsburger Counseling – Career Specialist 821-3422
Sara Beckett Counseling 821-3421
Benie Brunson Counseling 821-3416
Tammy Caldwell Counseling – PowerSchool Operator 821-3404
Anna Duvall Counseling 821-3413
Jeanette Johnston Counseling – Secretary 821-3419
Julie Hill Counseling 821-3597
Lisa Looney Counseling – Records Secretary 821-3418
Greg Magyar Counseling – Career Specialist 821-3407
Holly Roberson Counseling 821-3415
Greg Russell Counseling 821-3417
Kim Waters Counseling – Receptionist 821-3420
Leah Andrews English 821-3472
Jessica Bonnette English 821-3600
Kelly Burklund English 821-3594
Murray Cromer English 821-3661
Maggie Donaldson English 821-3665
Elizabeth Florence English 821-3481
Tiffany Goodson English 821-3530
Dawn Houck English 821-3498
Scott McGrady English 821-3543
Ashley Miller English 821-3486 or 821-5104
Madonna Moore English 821-3571
Sandy Moore English 821-3526
Carla Neeley English 821-3576
Melissa Rogers English 821-3591
John Schutte English 821-3604
Megan Small English 821-3527
Melissa Dowdy Family and Consumer Science 821-3598
Deborah Griffin Family and Consumer Science 821-3612 or 821-3532
Jennifer O’Connell Family and Consumer Science 821-3612
Allan Anderson Fine Arts – Visual Arts 821-3554
Timothy Baynard Fine Arts – Band
Gary Calloway Fine Arts – Chorus 821-3493
Candace Cannon Fine Arts – Visual Arts 821-3495
Star Graham Fine Arts – Dance 821-3544
Dr. David O’Shields Fine Arts – Band 821-3535
Amanda Pike Fine Arts – Band 821-3561
Christin Pirkle Fine Arts – Drama 821-3511
Michael Vasinko Fine Arts – Visual Arts 821-3474
Johanna Wilson Fine Arts – Orchestra 821-3588
Stacie Neeley Health Room RN 821-3458
Beverley Young Health Room LPN 821-3559
Sherron Harmon IT – Help Desk 821-3603
Ryan Schaefer IT 821-1214
Janet Boltjes Learning Commons – Librarian 821-3455
Julie Fear Learning Commons – Instructional Assistant – Library 821-3456
Amanda Grady Learning Commons – Digital Learning Coach 821-3436
Dena Long Learning Commons – Instructional Assistant – Library 821-3454
Sheryn Billue Math 821-3482
Christy Blandon Math 821-3489
Carol Camp Math 821-3494
Sherri Corley Math 821-3531
Angie Freeman Math 821-3522
Nicole Hogue Math 821-3605
Sarah Johnson Math 821-3515
Kathryn Koon Math 821-3620
Jodi McFarland Math 821-3565
Christa McNabb Math 821-3581
Volanda Monroe Math 821-3560
Matthew Oberly Math 821-3563
Jestine Odom Math 821-3638
Erika Perry Math 821-3577
Brittney Schroder Math 821-3547
Brandon Smith Math 821-3589
Jennifer Taylor Math 821-3620
Sonya Turner Math 821-3615
LeeAnn Crapps Office – Personnel Secretary 821-3430
Cindy Pitts Office – Reception Secretary 821-3431
John Reed Office – School Resource Officer 821-3432
Holly Schneider Office – Executive Secretary 821-3402
Brooke Shumpert Office – Bookkeeper 821-3484
Mandy Smith Office – Discipline Secretarial Assistant 821-3462
Deborah Standridge Office – Student Services Secretarial Assistant 821-3512
Jennifer Stevenson Office – Attendance Secretarial Assistant 821-3450
Rokeem Williams Office – ISS Monitor 821-3610
Jacob Baxter Physical Education 821-3440
Chris Fryland Physical Education 821-3440
Erica Gambrell Physical Education 821-3599
Will Gettys Physical Education 821-3440
Molly Goodrich Physical Education 821-3449
Chelsea Harms Physical Education 821-3480
Brian Hucks Physical Education 821-3435
Trevor Hutson Physical Education 821-3440
Eric Shick Physical Education 821-3593
Russell Spires Physical Education 821-3546
Derek Strobel Physical Education 821-3621
Lt. Colonel Bobby McDonald ROTC 821-3614
Davis Bowne Science 821-3461
Terry Bradley Science 821-3464
Heather Frost Science 821-3644
Lisa Gantt Science 821-3523
Kelly Kennerly Science 821-3517
Chris Klaes Science 821-3575
Meredith Middel Science 821-3479
Sallie Ortmann Science 821-3572
Sam Oxley Science 821-3613
Diane Pardue Science 821-3583
Chuck Pinta Science 821-3496
Patty Shrum Science 821-3607
Kathie Snelgrove Science 821-3609
Michael Snyder Science 821-3644
Brett Whalen Science 821-3478
Greg Airasian Social Studies 821-3615
Derek Allison Social Studies 821-3540
Cynthia Capers Social Studies 821-3618
Katherine Dew Social Studies 821-3643
Scott Frazier Social Studies 821-3553
Jennifer Garrick Social Studies 821-3524
Meg Greathouse Social Studies 821-3556
Bailey Harris Social Studies 821-3536
Robert Hendrix Social Studies 821-3519
Brendan Hoynes Social Studies 821-3568
Michael Melvin Social Studies 821-3529
Chris Moore Social Studies 821-3533
Will Newell Social Studies – Leadership 21 821-3520
Chase Owens Social Studies 821-3528
Jay Schiedermayer Social Studies 821-3616
Leigh Watson Social Studies 821-3508
Melanie Wayt Social Studies 821-3617
Caroleanne Anderson Special Education 821-3578
Shelley Anderson Special Education 821-3587
Justin Crocker Special Education 821-3504
Dana Crowley Special Education 821-3507
Pat Dube Special Education 821-3483
Kim Goff Special Education 821-3567
Julie Herndon Special Education 821-3639
Allison Johnson Special Education 821-3564
Natalie Knott Special Education
Gina Muse Special Education – Secretarial Assistant 821-3424
Sharmain Outlaw Special Education 821-3673
LaVerne Phibbs Special Education 821-3586
Suzanne Piazzola Special Education 821-3542
Tamara Smith-Herringshaw Special Education 821-3667
Andrea Thomason Special Education 821-3667
Kimberly Watson Special Education 821-3549
Christen Weidner Special Education 821-3611
Jill Williamson Special Education 821-3579
Anahi Anaya World Languages – Spanish 821-3668
Jason Bagley World Languages – French 821-3475
Jason Blackburn World Languages – Latin 821-3555
Anne Marie Cormier-Bausch World Languages – French 821-3505
Renee Davy World Languages – Spanish 821-3606
Jessica Finkbeiner World Languages – German 821-3474
Amanda Hajji World Languages – French 821-3551
Caroline Hayes World Languages – Spanish 821-3538
Clay Hendrix World Languages – German 821-3675
Jessica Latham World Languages – Russian 821-359
Elizabeth Trevino World Languages – ESOL 821-3619

Comments are closed.